approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,884,031
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter1587.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1587<br>(Braun and Hogenberg’s atlas) | |align="center"|[[File:exeter1587.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1587<br>(Braun and Hogenberg’s atlas) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter1681.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1681<br>(Izacke, R. : Remarkable antiquities of the city of Exeter, 1681) | |align="center"|[[File:exeter1681.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1681<br>(Izacke, R. : Remarkable antiquities of the city of Exeter, 1681) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:exeterc2.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1792 coin ([https://www.coinarchives.com source]) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:exeterc1.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1887 medal ([https://en.numista.com/catalogue/pieces91125.html source]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exetercc.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on crested China +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:exetercc.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on crested China +/- 1910 | ||
Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter.haguk.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:exeter.haguk.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:exeter.red.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Reddings : Heraldry of famous places|Reddings]] tea card | |align="center"|[[File:exeter.red.jpg|300 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Reddings : Heraldry of famous places|Reddings]] tea card | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits