approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,753,438
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{ireland}}" to "{{ie}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:sligo.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:sligo.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:sligo.haguk.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:sligo.haguk.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a road sign (from Facebook) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits