approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,883,774
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 pxCategory:Hessen" to "Category:Hessen") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}17.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1500376886085/49/ manuscript from +/- 1730] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:415b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:limburglz1.jpg|center|200 px|Seal from {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:limburglz1.jpg|center|200 px|Seal from {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File:limburglz3.jpg|center|200 px|Seal from {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seals from around 1900-1920 | |align="center"|[[File:limburglz3.jpg|center|200 px|Seal from {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seals from around 1900-1920 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:limburglz2.jpg|center|200 px|Seal from {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:limburglz2.jpg|center|200 px|Seal from {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File:limburglz4.jpg|center|200 px|Seal from {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:limburglz4.jpg|center|200 px|Seal from {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | ||
| | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:limburg-lahn.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von Limburg an der Lahn]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:limburg-lahn.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von Limburg an der Lahn]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3144.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits