approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,884,179
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:danzigz3.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The small seal from the middle of the 15<sup>th</sup> century showing a fish and boat. | |align="center"|[[File:danzigz3.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The small seal from the middle of the 15<sup>th</sup> century showing a fish and boat. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:gdanskc4.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a coin from 1547 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:gdanskc1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a coin from 1698 | |align="center"|[[File:gdanskc1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a coin from 1698 | ||
|- | |- |
edits