approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,843,880
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|50 px|left |width="70%" align="center" |'''Heraldry of the World<br>Civic heraldry of the United Kingdom''' |width="15%"|[[File:Unit) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Accrington.haguk.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:Accrington.haguk.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Accrington.jj.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:Accrington.jj.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Accrington2.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>The arms on the Accrington Magistrates' Court ([http://www.geograph.org.uk/photo/2957309 source]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits