approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,767,099
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Literature" to "Literature") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:liege1811.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms from 1811 | |align="center"|[[File:liege1811.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from 1811 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:liege1811a.jpg|center]] <br/>The great arms from 1811 | |align="center"|[[File:liege1811a.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The great arms from 1811 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:liege1924.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms from 1924 | |align="center"|[[File:liege1819.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from 1819 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:liege1928.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms from 1928 | |align="center"|[[File:liege1924.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from 1924 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:liege1928.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from 1928 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:liegez1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms with supporter on a 19th century seal | |align="center"|[[File:liegez1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms with supporter on a 19th century seal | ||
|align="center"|[[File:liege.hagbe.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:liege.hagbe.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0669.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:0669.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:013.vgb.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a 1960 matchbox label | |align="center"|[[File:013.vgb.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960 matchbox label | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:be-543.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a 1940 stamp | |align="center"|[[File:be-543.jpg|center]|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}] <br/>The arms on a 1940 stamp | ||
|align="center"|[[File:liege.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:liege.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:luik1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:luik2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:luik3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:luik4.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:luik5.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:luik6.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:luik7.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits