Heraldic calendars: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic calendars
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Basler Wappen Kalender]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1927.bwk.jpg|100 px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Calendrier Héraldique Vaudois]]''' | |align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Calendrier Héraldique Vaudois]]''' | ||
|align="center"|[[File:1917.hcv.jpg|100 px|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:1917.hcv.jpg|100 px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Deutscher Haus Kalender]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1904.mka.jpg|100 px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Münchener Kalender]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1904.mka.jpg|100 px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Calendarios Exército Português|Portuguese military arms]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:035.cal.jpg|100 px|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:035.cal.jpg|100 px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Calendarios Edições Cromogal|Portuguese municipal arms]]''' | |align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Calendarios Edições Cromogal|Portuguese municipal arms]]''' | ||
|align="center"|[[File:redondo.cal.jpg|100 px|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:redondo.cal.jpg|100 px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Other heraldic calendars]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:nvvd1900.hcal.jpg|100 px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:28, 20 January 2012
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic calendars |
An overview of heraldic calendars that have been issued during the years. Most likely the overview is not complete. If you have any other information, please mail me !
Calendars in this section include simple pocket calendars, as were common in Portugal, to large booklets, such as the German calendars by Hupp.
This part is under construction, more series will follow !
Basler Wappen Kalender | |
Calendrier Héraldique Vaudois | |
Deutscher Haus Kalender | |
Münchener Kalender | |
Portuguese military arms | |
Portuguese municipal arms | |
Other heraldic calendars |