approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,695,626
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".jpg|center]] ====Official blazon====" to ".jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] ====Official blazon====") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Sheffields1.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal as shown in 1845 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:sheffield. | |align="center"|[[File:sheffield.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:sheffield. | |align="center"|[[File:sheffield.wb1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Wills's - Borough arms I|Wills's]] cigarette card, 1906 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:sheffield.scott.jpg|center|350 px]] <br/>The arms on a pre 1910 postcard | |align="center"|[[File:sheffield.dex.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Dexter's - UK Borough arms|Dexters]] cigarette card, 1905 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:sheffield.fau.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[UK Town arms (Faulkner)|Faulkner postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:sheffield.haguk.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:sheffield.scott.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a pre 1910 postcard | |||
|align="center"|[[File:sheffield.fau.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[UK Town arms (Faulkner)|Faulkner postcard]] +/- 1905 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits