approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,726,551
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "350 pxStemma di" to "350 px|Stemma di") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:venezia2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms of the Republic of Venezia in the 15th or 16<sup>th</sup> century. | |align="center"|[[File:venezia2.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of the Republic of Venezia in the 15th or 16<sup>th</sup> century. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:venezia3.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms around 1550 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:venice.unk3.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp, early 20th century | |align="center"|[[File:venice.unk3.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp, early 20th century | ||
|align="center"|[[File:venice.wfc.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a UK cigarette card, 1910s | |align="center"|[[File:venice.wfc.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a UK cigarette card, 1910s | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:venice.fassi.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card | |||
|align="center"|[[File:venice.itc.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:venice.wk.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a playing card +*- 1900 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:2195.aba.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits