Dannemarie (Haut-Rhin): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:dannemarie.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:dannemarie.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a cover (1979) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a cover (1990) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a cover (1990) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:11, 22 February 2021
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
DANNEMARIE
Département : Haut-Rhin
Official blazon
D'azur à l'église romane d'argent,ouverte et maçonnée de sable, ajourée du champ, sommée d'une nuée d'argent à la Vierge et à l'Enfant d'or issant de la nuée.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just mail me and I will add the information and/or picture, when available.
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms by Schœnhaupt, 1900 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 | |
The arms on a cover (1979) |
The arms on a cover (1990) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Wilsdorf, C.; Martin, P. and Gall, R. : Armorial des communes du Haut-Rhin. 1er volume, chef-lieux de canton. Colmar, 1963.