Cap-d'Ail: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] {| class="wikitable"" to "jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] {| class="wikitable"") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D’azur à la tour d’argent, terrassée de sinople, accompagnée de trois abeilles d’or, une en chef et deux aux flancs. | | D’azur à la tour d’argent, terrassée de sinople, accompagnée de trois abeilles d’or, une en chef et deux aux flancs. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:03, 16 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
CAP-D'AIL
Département : Alpes-Maritimes
French | D’azur à la tour d’argent, terrassée de sinople, accompagnée de trois abeilles d’or, une en chef et deux aux flancs. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
I have no information on the background of these arms. Any information is welcome.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image send to me by Kjell Winquist (bee@winquist.nu)