Éton (Meuse): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blason=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De sable aux deux dates « 1914 » et « 1925 » d'or entre deux burelles du même, la première brochant le trait d'un chef d'azur chargé d'une étoile d'or. | | De sable aux deux dates « 1914 » et « 1925 » d'or entre deux burelles du même, la première brochant le trait d'un chef d'azur chargé d'une étoile d'or. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:08, 16 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
ÉTON (MEUSE)
Département : Meuse
French | De sable aux deux dates « 1914 » et « 1925 » d'or entre deux burelles du même, la première brochant le trait d'un chef d'azur chargé d'une étoile d'or. |
English | (Meuse) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr