Blauzac: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] {| class="wikitable"" to "jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] {| class="wikitable"") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De gueules au cavalier suivi de deux hommes à pied, les trois contournés et armés d'une lance, le tout d'argent posé sur une champagne du même chargée de deux fleurs de lis d'or ; au comble d’or chargé de la devise « PAR SERVICE ET FIDELITE ILS NOUS ONT DONNE LA LIBERTE » en lettres capitales de sables et sur deux lignes. | | De gueules au cavalier suivi de deux hommes à pied, les trois contournés et armés d'une lance, le tout d'argent posé sur une champagne du même chargée de deux fleurs de lis d'or ; au comble d’or chargé de la devise « PAR SERVICE ET FIDELITE ILS NOUS ONT DONNE LA LIBERTE » en lettres capitales de sables et sur deux lignes. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:52, 24 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
BLAUZAC
Département : Gard
French | De gueules au cavalier suivi de deux hommes à pied, les trois contournés et armés d'une lance, le tout d'argent posé sur une champagne du même chargée de deux fleurs de lis d'or ; au comble d’or chargé de la devise « PAR SERVICE ET FIDELITE ILS NOUS ONT DONNE LA LIBERTE » en lettres capitales de sables et sur deux lignes. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms on municipal stationery (+/- 2011) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : image obtained from the municipality.