Charleville (Charleville-Mézières): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:|alt-" to "|alt=") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''French''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''French''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 08:16, 25 August 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
CHARLEVILLE
Département : Ardennes
Incorporated into : 1966 Charleville-Mézières
French | |
English | (Charleville-Mézières) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr; Baron et al., 2003