Laon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1133b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |align="center"|[[File:1133b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:32, 29 March 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LAON
Département : Aisne
Official blazon
D'argent à trois merlettes de sable; au chef d'azur chargé de trois fleurs de lis d'or.
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately I have no information on the background of these arms. Any information is welcome.
The arms in a 16th century manuscript |
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms by Guilbert, 1853 |
The arms in the Wappen-Sammlung (+/- 1910) | |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a tobacco card by Laurens |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from La banque du blason (with permission)