Saint-Flour (Cantal): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696" to "Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:st-flour.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:st-flour.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:stflour.kro.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons adhésif (Villes et Provinces de France)|Kroma]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 2 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
SAINT-FLOUR
Département : Cantal
Official blason
- (fr) Parti d'azur et d'or semé de fleurs de lis de l'un en l'autre, à la bordure engrêlée de gueules.
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms in a 16th century manuscript |
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Louis, 1949