Großenhain (Sachsen): Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:33, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
GROSSENHAIN
State : Sachsen
District (Kreis) : Meissen (kreis) (until 2008 Riesa-Grossenhain)
Additions : 1913 Mülbitz; 1937 Naundorf; 1950 Kleinraschütz; 1960 Großraschütz; 1961 Zschieschen; 1994 Skassa, Zschauitz; 1995 Rostig, Weßnitz; 1999 Folbern; 2009 Wildenhain (1994 Bauda, Colmnitz, Walda-Kleinthiemig); 2010 Zabeltitz
German | |
English | (Sachsen) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Postal cancellation 1980 |
Postal cancellation 1981 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al., 1984