Radebeul: Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Geteilt von Silber über Rot; oben eine grüne Weintraube mit Laub, unten ein sechsspeichiges silbernes Rad. | | Geteilt von Silber über Rot; oben eine grüne Weintraube mit Laub, unten ein sechsspeichiges silbernes Rad. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:43, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
RADEBEUL
State : Sachsen
District (Kreis) : Meissen
Additions : 1905 Serkowitz; 1934 Oberlössnitz, Wahnsdorf; 1935 Kötzschenbroda (1875 Fürstenhain; 1920 Lindenau; 1923 Naundorf, Niederlößnitz, Zitzschewig)
German | Geteilt von Silber über Rot; oben eine grüne Weintraube mit Laub, unten ein sechsspeichiges silbernes Rad. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on January 24, 1925.
The arms show in the upper part a bunch of grapes, which was taken from the old seals of Serkowitz. The wheel (Rad) in the lower half is a canting symbol for Radebeul. After the merger in 1935 with Kötzschenbroda the arms were not changed, as the arms of Kötzschenbroda also showed a bunch of grapes.
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1925 |
Seal from around 1925 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Postal cancellation 1976 |
Postal cancellation 1978 |
Postal cancellation 1979 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al; 1984