Loches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}} ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:loches.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:loches.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Robert Louis (1949) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}5.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a street sign ([https://lacabornedelourse.blogspot.com source]) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}5.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a street sign ([https://lacabornedelourse.blogspot.com source]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:loches3.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Partnership with [[Wermelskirchen]] and [[Saint Andrews]]<br>(image from Facebook) | |align="center"|[[File:loches3.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Partnership with [[Wermelskirchen]] and [[Saint Andrews]]<br>(image from Facebook) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:36, 24 April 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LOCHES
Département : Indre-et-Loire
Official blason
- (fr) D'argent à six loches de sable, posées en fasce et ordonnées 3, 2 et 1; au chef d'azur chargé de trois fleurs de lis d'or.
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms by Robert Louis (1949) |
The arms on a street sign (source) |
Partnership with Wermelskirchen and Saint Andrews (image from Facebook) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site