Reichstett: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:reichstett.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:reichstett.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a cover (2006) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a cover (2006) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a cover (2006) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 18 February 2021
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
REICHSTETT
Département : Bas-Rhin
Official blazon
D'azur à l'archange saint Michel tenant dans sa dextre une épée et dans sa senestre une balance, le tout d'or.
Origin/meaning
The arms show St. Michael and are based on the seal of the town known since 1684.
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms by Schœnhaupt, 1900 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 | |
The arms on a cover (2006) |
The arms on a cover (2006) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Les armoiries des communes du Bas-Rhin. Tome V : Communes du département (Neuwiller-lès-Saverne à Sarrewerden). 1961