approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,879,627
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "====Origin/meaning====" to "===Origin/meaning===") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:oldenburghz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:oldenburghz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:oldenburg-holstein.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:oldenburg-holstein.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:oldenburgh1.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover (2017) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:oldenburgh2.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the town hall (2017) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:oldenburgh3.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (2017) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits