Fribourg (Switzerland): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:freiburgc1.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> The seal from 1483 | |align="center"|[[File:freiburgc1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> The seal from 1483 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a early 16th century coin | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1556 coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1741 coin | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:124.abd.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 1930s [[Abdulla-Wappen der Bekanntesten und Bedeutendsten Ausländischen Hauptstädte|album]] | |align="center"|[[File:124.abd.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 1930s [[Abdulla-Wappen der Bekanntesten und Bedeutendsten Ausländischen Hauptstädte|album]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Fribourg.ccl.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> The arms on a [[Swiss coffee creamer lids|coffee creamer lid]] | |align="center"|[[File:Fribourg.ccl.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> The arms on a [[Swiss coffee creamer lids|coffee creamer lid]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:01, 7 December 2019
Swiss heraldry portal
This page is part of the Swiss heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Swiss civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
FRIBOURG
Canton : Fribourg
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The seal from 1483 |
The arms on a early 16th century coin |
The arms on a 1556 coin |
The arms on a 1741 coin |
The arms in a 1930s album |
The arms on a coffee creamer lid |
Variations of the arms in the Kaffee Hag albums 1914-1960:
|
|
|
|
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Mühlmann, L. : Wappen und Fahnen der Schweiz, Bühler Verlag, Lengnau, 1977 and 1997.