Libourne: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:libourne1.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier, 1692 | |align="center"|[[File:libourne1.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier, 1692 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Municipal letterhead 1870 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Municipal letterhead 1870 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:libourne.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:libourne.bd.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Barré Dayez Postcards|Barré Dayez Postcard]] | |align="center"|[[File:libourne.bd.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Barré Dayez Postcards|Barré Dayez Postcard]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:libourne.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:libourne.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Robert Louis, 1949 | |align="center"|[[File:libourne.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Robert Louis, 1949 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:39, 29 April 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LIBOURNE
Département : Gironde
Official blazon
D'azur au vaisseau équipé d'argent flottant sur des ondes du même mouvant de la pointe, les trois mâts sommés chacun d'une fleur de lis d'or, les ondes chargées d'un croissant de sable.
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms in Hozier, 1692 |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
Municipal letterhead 1870 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a Barré Dayez Postcard |
The arms on a tobacco card by Laurens |
The arms by Robert Louis, 1949 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site