Masevaux: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|500 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|500 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:masevaux.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:masevaux.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a cover (1986) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:15, 25 February 2021
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
MASEVAUX
Département : Haut-Rhin
Incorporated into : Masevaux-Niederbruck
Official blazon
De gueules à la ville fortifiée d'argent, maçonnée de sable, posée en perspective.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms by Schœnhaupt, 1900 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a cover (1986) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Wilsdorf, C.; Martin, P. and Gall, R. : Armorial des communes du Haut-Rhin. 1er volume, chef-lieux de canton. Colmar, 1963.