Brügg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "}} '''" to "}} '''") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Brugg3.hagch.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Variations of the arms in the [[Kaffee Hag Wappen der Schweiz|Kaffee Hag albums]] 1914-1960 | |align="center"|[[File:Brugg3.hagch.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Variations of the arms in the [[Kaffee Hag Wappen der Schweiz|Kaffee Hag albums]] 1914-1960 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Brugg-1152.hagch.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:Brugg-1152.hagch.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a local tax stamp | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:17, 12 December 2021
Swiss heraldry portal
This page is part of the Swiss heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Swiss civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
BRÜGG
Canton : Bern
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Variations of the arms in the Kaffee Hag albums 1914-1960 |
|
The arms on a local tax stamp |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Wappenbuch des Kantons Bern, 1981.