Foggia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Image from http://www.araldicacivica.it; [[Category" to "Image from http://www.araldicacivica.it [[Category") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:foggia.bri.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Brioschi|Brioschi albums]] 1930s | |align="center"|[[File:foggia.bri.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Brioschi|Brioschi albums]] 1930s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:foggia.fassi.jpg|center|300 px|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Fassi series|Fassi]] trade card | |align="center"|[[File:foggia.fassi.jpg|center|300 px|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Fassi series|Fassi]] trade card | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:2139.aba.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:2139.aba.jpg|center|Stemma di {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 2005 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:07, 24 April 2022
Italy heraldry portal
This page is part of the Italy heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
FOGGIA
Region : Puglia
Province : Foggia
Official blazon
D’argento a tre fiammate guizzanti dalla superficie del mare e in questo specchiantisi, il tutto al naturale.
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on June 3, 1941.
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms in the Brioschi albums 1930s |
The arms on a Fassi trade card |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
Postal cancellation 2005 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.araldicacivica.it