Verneuil-sur-Avre: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 2009 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{media}} | {{media}} |
Revision as of 09:34, 24 April 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
VERNEUIL-SUR-AVRE
Département : Eure
Official blazon
Parti: au 1er d'or au lion de gueules et au chef d'azur chargé de trois fleurs de lis du champ, au 2e d'azur à la fleur de lis d'or.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
Postal cancellation 2009 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site