Moulins (Allier): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== D" to "===Official blazon=== *(fr) D") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:moulins.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:moulins.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:moulins.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | |align="center"|[[File:moulins.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:moulins.kro.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons adhésif (Villes et Provinces de France)|Kroma]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 2 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
MOULINS
Département : Allier
Official blazon
- (fr) D’argent à trois croisettes ancrées (fers de moline) de sable, percées du champ ; au chef d'azur chargé de trois fleurs de lis d'or.
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately I have no information on the background of these arms. Any information is welcome.
The arms in a 16th century manuscript |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from La banque du blason (with permission)