Gros-Réderching: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De gueules à la tour d'argent, sommée d'un lion issant d'or, accostée de deux alérions d'argent. | | De gueules à la tour d'argent, sommée d'un lion issant d'or, accostée de deux alérions d'argent. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:42, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
GROS-RÉDERCHING
Département : Moselle
French | De gueules à la tour d'argent, sommée d'un lion issant d'or, accostée de deux alérions d'argent. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The tower with the lion are taken from the arms of the Boutier family, former lords of the village. The alerions are a symbol for Lorraine.
The arms on a municipal letter |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr