Limousin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blason=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'hermine à la bordure de gueules. | | D'hermine à la bordure de gueules. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 05:41, 17 August 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LIMOUSIN (Province)
French | D'hermine à la bordure de gueules. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms in the Wapen- en Vlaggenboek van Gerrit Hesman (1708) | |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
The arms on a Barré Dayez Postcard |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr