Chapter of Saint-Barthélemy in Sainte-Croix-en-Plaine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'argent, à une bande ondée d'azur accompagnée de deux croisettes de même, une en chef et l'autre en pointe. | | D'argent, à une bande ondée d'azur accompagnée de deux croisettes de même, une en chef et l'autre en pointe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:38, 23 March 2023
CHAPTER OF SAINT-BARTHÉLEMY IN SAINTE-CROIX-EN-PLAINE
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
French | D'argent, à une bande ondée d'azur accompagnée de deux croisettes de même, une en chef et l'autre en pointe. |
English | of Saint-Barthélemy in Sainte-Croix-en-Plaine No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature: Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696