Confraternity of Saint-Antoine in Manosque: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'or, à un saint Antoine de Padoue de carnation vêtu de l'habit de !'Ordre des Cordeliers conventuels, à genoux sur une terrasse de sable et tenant entre ses bras l'Enfant Jésus de carnation. | | D'or, à un saint Antoine de Padoue de carnation vêtu de l'habit de !'Ordre des Cordeliers conventuels, à genoux sur une terrasse de sable et tenant entre ses bras l'Enfant Jésus de carnation. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:39, 23 March 2023
CONFRATERNITY OF SAINT-ANTOINE IN MANOSQUE (LA CONFRÉRIE DE SAINT-ANTOINE D ELA VILLE DE MANOSQUE)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Established : ?
Abolished : ?
French | D'or, à un saint Antoine de Padoue de carnation vêtu de l'habit de !'Ordre des Cordeliers conventuels, à genoux sur une terrasse de sable et tenant entre ses bras l'Enfant Jésus de carnation. |
English | of Saint-Antoine in Manosque No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature: Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696