Chapter of Notre-Dame-du-Châtel in Beauvais: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur à une Vierge d'argent portant un enfant Jésus entre ses bras. | | D'azur à une Vierge d'argent portant un enfant Jésus entre ses bras. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:40, 23 March 2023
CHAPTER OF NOTRE-DAME-DU-CHÂTEL IN BEAUVAIS
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
French | D'azur à une Vierge d'argent portant un enfant Jésus entre ses bras. |
English | of Notre-Dame-du-Châtel in Beauvais No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature: Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696