Priory of the Trinity in Beaumont-le-Roger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''French'''↵| ↵D" to "|'''French''' | D") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | blazon wanted |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De gueules, à un triangle vidé d'or. | | De gueules, à un triangle vidé d'or. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 18:18, 20 August 2023
PRIORY OF THE TRINITY IN BEAUMONT-LE-ROGER
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order:
Established : ?
Abolished : ?
French | De gueules, à un triangle vidé d'or. |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The arms symbolise the Holy Trinity.
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696