approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,842,494
edits
(→Army) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "↵↵'''" to "'''") |
||
(348 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Army_Command,_German_Army.png|center|200 px]] | [[File:Army_Command,_German_Army.png|center|200 px]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 6: | ||
** [[Heeresamt Section 5, Germany]] | ** [[Heeresamt Section 5, Germany]] | ||
** [[Heeresamt Section 13, Germany]] | ** [[Heeresamt Section 13, Germany]] | ||
* [[Personnel Department of the Armed Forces, Germany]] | |||
* [[Military Sciences Department, Germany]] | |||
* [[Military Counter-Intelligence Service, Germany]] | |||
** [[Group I, Military Counter-Intelligence Service, Germany]] | |||
** [[Group II, Military Counter-Intelligence Service, Germany]] | |||
** [[Group III, Military Counter-Intelligence Service, Germany]] | |||
** [[Group IV, Military Counter-Intelligence Service, Germany]] | |||
** [[Group V, Military Counter-Intelligence Service, Germany]] | |||
** [[Group VI, Military Counter-Intelligence Service, Germany]] | |||
* [[Strategic Intelligence Command, Germany]] | |||
* [[Military Police Command, Germany]] | |||
* [[Cyber Operations Center of the Armed Forces, Germany]] | |||
* [[Armed Forces Command East - Coordination Staff, Germany]] | * [[Armed Forces Command East - Coordination Staff, Germany]] | ||
* [[Military History and Social Sciences Center, Germany]] | |||
* [[Verification Task Center, Germany]] | |||
* [[Military Music Center of the Armed Forces, Germany]] | |||
* [[German Headquarters Group in France]] | |||
* [[Operative Communications Center of the Armed Forces, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fire Protection Center of the Armed Forces, Germany]] | |||
* [[Territorial Defence Command, Germany]] | * [[Territorial Defence Command, Germany]] | ||
* [[Territorial Command North, Germany]] | * [[Territorial Command North, Germany]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 34: | ||
** [[HQ Territorial Command South, Germany]] | ** [[HQ Territorial Command South, Germany]] | ||
* [[Central Medical Service of the Bundeswehr, Germany]] | * [[Central Medical Service of the Bundeswehr, Germany]] | ||
** [[Medical Service Command, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Leadership Command, Germany]] | ** [[Medical Leadership Command, Germany]] | ||
** [[Medical Command I, Germany]] | ** [[Medical Command I, Germany]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 44: | ||
** [[Medical Regiment 2, Germany]] | ** [[Medical Regiment 2, Germany]] | ||
** [[Medical Regiment 3 Alb-Donau, Germany]] | ** [[Medical Regiment 3 Alb-Donau, Germany]] | ||
** [[Medical Regiment 4, Germany]] | |||
** [[Rapid Intervention Forces Medical Service Command, Germany]] | ** [[Rapid Intervention Forces Medical Service Command, Germany]] | ||
** [[Medical Battalion 1, Germany]] | ** [[Medical Battalion 1, Germany]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 53: | ||
** [[Medical Battalion 12, Germany]] | ** [[Medical Battalion 12, Germany]] | ||
** [[Medical Battalion 110, Germany]] | ** [[Medical Battalion 110, Germany]] | ||
** [[Air Landing Medical Company 260, German Army]] | |||
** [[Medical Company 560, German Army]] | |||
** [[Bundeswehr Hospital Berlin, Germany]] | |||
** [[Bundeswehr Hospital Detmold, Germany]] | |||
** [[Bundeswehr Hospital Hamburg, Germany]] | |||
** [[Bundeswehr Hospital Hamm, Germany]] | |||
** [[Central Bundeswehr Hospital Koblenz, Germany]] | |||
** [[Bundeswehr Hospital Ulm, Germany]] | |||
** [[Bundeswehr Hospital Westerstede, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Augustdorf, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Berlin, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Cochem, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Erfurt, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medcial Support Center Hammelburg, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Kiel, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Köln-Wahn, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Kümmersbruck, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center München, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Munster, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Neubrandenburg, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Setten am Kalten Markt, Germany]] | |||
** [[Medical Support Center Wilhelmshaven, Germany]] | |||
* [[Technical Evaluation Command, Germany]] | * [[Technical Evaluation Command, Germany]] | ||
* [[Office of Static Logistic Establishments, Wilhelmshaven, Germany]] | * [[Office of Static Logistic Establishments, Wilhelmshaven, Germany]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 93: | ||
* [[State Command of Schleswig-Holstein, Germany]] | * [[State Command of Schleswig-Holstein, Germany]] | ||
* [[State Command of Thüringen (Thuringia), Germany]] | * [[State Command of Thüringen (Thuringia), Germany]] | ||
* [[Federal Office of Equipment, Information Technology and In-Service Support, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bundeswehr University Hamburg, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bundeswehr University Munich, Germany]] | |||
* [[German Information Centre Counter IED (Improvised Explosive Device), Germany]] | |||
* [[Space Command of the Federal Defence Forces, Germany]] | |||
===Army=== | ===Army=== | ||
* [[Army Command, German Army]] | * [[Army Command, German Army]] | ||
* [[Senior Officer Military Section of the Army Maintenance Logistics, German Army]] | |||
* [[Regional Medical Support Command, German Army]] | |||
* [[Evaluation Center for Electronic Warfare, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Rotary Wing System Centre, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Supply Office, German Army]] | |||
* [[Defence Area Command I]] | * [[Defence Area Command I]] | ||
* [[I Corps]] | * [[I Corps]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 113: | ||
* [[IV Corps, German Army]] | * [[IV Corps, German Army]] | ||
* [[1st Air Landing Division]] | * [[1st Air Landing Division]] | ||
** [[Headquarters Company, 1st Air Landing Division, German Army]] | |||
** [[Air Landing Brigade 25 Schwarzwald, German Army]] | ** [[Air Landing Brigade 25 Schwarzwald, German Army]] | ||
** [[Air Landing Brigade 26 Saarland, German Army]] | ** [[Air Landing Brigade 26 Saarland, German Army]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 122: | ||
** [[Armoured Brigade 24, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 24, German Army]] | ||
* [[1st Armoured Divsion, German Army]] | * [[1st Armoured Divsion, German Army]] | ||
** [[Headquarters Company, 1st Armoured Division, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 1 (later Armoured Training Brigade 9), German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 1 (later Armoured Training Brigade 9), German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Brigade 2, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 2, German Army]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 134: | ||
** [[Armoured Brigade 8 Lüneburg, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 8 Lüneburg, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Training Brigade 9, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Training Brigade 9, German Army]] | ||
* [[4th Armoured Grenadier | * [[4th Armoured Grenadier Division, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 10, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 10, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 11 Bayerwald, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 11 Bayerwald, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Brigade 12 Oberpfalz, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 12 Oberpfalz, German Army]] | ||
* [[5th Armoured Division, German Army]] | * [[5th Armoured Division, German Army]] | ||
** [[Headquarters Company, 5th Armoured Division, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 13, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 13, German Army]] | ||
*** [[Headquarters Company, Armoured Grenadier Brigade 13, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Brigade 14 Hessischer Löwe, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 14 Hessischer Löwe, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Brigade 15 Westerwald, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 15 Westerwald, German Army]] | ||
* [[6th Armoured Grenadier Division, German Army]] | * [[6th Armoured Grenadier Division, German Army]] | ||
** [[Headquarters Company, 6th Armoured Grenadier Division, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 16 Herzogtum Lauenburg, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 16 Herzogtum Lauenburg, German Army]] | ||
*** [[Headquarters Company, Armoured Grenadier Brigade 16 Herzogtum Lauenburg, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 17, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 17, German Army]] | ||
*** [[Headquarters Company, Armoured Grenadier Brigade 17, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Brigade 18 Holstein, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 18 Holstein, German Army]] | ||
* [[7th Armoured Division, German Army]] | * [[7th Armoured Division, German Army]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 157: | ||
* [[10th Armoured Division, German Army]] | * [[10th Armoured Division, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Brigade 28, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 28, German Army]] | ||
*** [[Headquarters Company, Armoured Brigade 28, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Brigade 29 Südbaden-Hohenzollern, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 29 Südbaden-Hohenzollern, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 30 Alb-Brigade, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 30 Alb-Brigade, German Army]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 167: | ||
** [[Armoured Brigade 34 Koblenz, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 34 Koblenz, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 35, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 35, German Army]] | ||
*** [[Headquarters Company, Armoured Grenadier Brigade 35, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Brigade 36 Mainfranken, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 36 Mainfranken, German Army]] | ||
* [[13th Armoured Grenadier Division, German Army]] | * [[13th Armoured Grenadier Division, German Army]] | ||
** [[Headquarters Company, 13th Armoured Grenadier Division, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 37 Freistaat Sachsen, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 37 Freistaat Sachsen, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 38 Sachsen-Anhalt, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 38 Sachsen-Anhalt, German Army]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 177: | ||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 40 Mecklenburg, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 40 Mecklenburg, German Army]] | ||
** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 41 Vorpommern, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Grenadier Brigade 41 Vorpommern, German Army]] | ||
*** [[Headquarters and Signal Company, Armoured Grenadier Brigade 41 Vorpommern, German Army]] | |||
*** [[Headquarters Company, Armoured Grenadier Brigade 41 Vorpommern, German Army]] | |||
** [[Armoured Brigade 42 Brandenburg, German Army]] | ** [[Armoured Brigade 42 Brandenburg, German Army]] | ||
* [[Rapid Forces Division, German Army]] | * [[Rapid Forces Division, German Army]] | ||
** [[Special Forces Commmand, German Army]] | ** [[Special Forces Commmand, German Army]] | ||
*** [[1st Company, Special Forces Command, German Army]] | |||
*** [[2nd Company, Special Forces Command, German Army]] | |||
*** [[3rd Company, Special Forces Command, German Army]] | |||
*** [[Special Commando Company, Special Forces Command, German Navy]] | |||
*** [[Long Range Reconnaissance Company, Special Forces Command, German Army]] | |||
** [[1st Air Landing Brigade, German Army]] | ** [[1st Air Landing Brigade, German Army]] | ||
* [[Artillery Brigade 100, German Army]] | |||
* [[Logistic Brigade 100, German Army]] | |||
* [[Logistic Brigade 200, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Brigade 100, German Army]] | |||
** [[Headquarters Company, Pioneer Brigade 100, German Army]] | |||
* [[Headquarters Company, Medical Brigade East, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Brigade 51, German Army]] | * [[Home Defence Brigade 51, German Army]] | ||
* [[Home Defence Brigade 52, German Army]] | * [[Home Defence Brigade 52, German Army]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 200: | ||
* [[Home Defence Brigade 55, German Army]] | * [[Home Defence Brigade 55, German Army]] | ||
* [[Home Defence Brigade 56, German Army]] | * [[Home Defence Brigade 56, German Army]] | ||
* [[Area Defence Command 44, German Army]] | |||
* [[Area Defence Command 54, German Army]] | |||
* [[Area Defence Command 81, German Army]] | |||
* [[Area Defence Command 82, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 111, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 112, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 113, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 114, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 221, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 222, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 223, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 232, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 241, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 243, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 244, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 251, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 252, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 254, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 311, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 312, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 313, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 314, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 321, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 322, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 323, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 334, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 335, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 344, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 345, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 352, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 413, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 421, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 422, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 431, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 432, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 441, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 451, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 452, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 453, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 461, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 471, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 511, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 512, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 523, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 532, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 533, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 541, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 542, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 543, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 611, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 612, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 622, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 631, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 642, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 652, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 654, German Army]] | |||
* [[Distict Defence Command 711, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 733, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 752, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 761, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 762, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 764, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 815, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 823, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 824, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 832, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 833, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 852, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 853, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 862, German Army]] | |||
* [[District Defence Command 881, German Army]] | |||
====Armoured Units==== | ====Armoured Units==== | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 14, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 21, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 23, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 24, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 25 (later 153), German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 31, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 34, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 54, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 61, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 84, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Training Battalion 93, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Battalion 153, German Army]] | ||
* [[Armoured Battalion 213, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 214, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 243, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 284, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 333, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 344, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 393, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 403, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 524, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Battalion 643, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 11, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 13, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 22, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 52, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 73, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Training Battalion 92, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 111, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 122, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 131, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 132, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 161, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 162, German Army]] | |||
** [[4th Company, Armoured Grenadier Battalion 162, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 182, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 192, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 202, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Armoured Grenadier Battalion 221, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 313, German Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Company, Armoured Grenadier Battalion 42, German Army]] | |||
* [[4th Company, Armoured Grenadier Battalion 212, German Army]] | |||
* [[6th Company, Armoured Grenadier Battalion 212, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 311, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Grenadier Battalion 909, German Army]] | |||
* [[Tank Destroyer Company 20, German Army]] | |||
* [[Tank Destroyer Company 50, German Army]] | |||
* [[Tank Destroyer Company 390, German Army]] | |||
* [[Tank Destroyer Company 400, German Army]] | |||
* [[Tank Destroyer Company 440, German Army]] | |||
====Artillery==== | ====Artillery==== | ||
* [[Corps Artillery Command I, German Army]] | |||
* [[Corps Artillery Command II, German Army]] | |||
* [[Corps Artillery Command III, German Army]] | |||
* [[Artillery Regiment 1, German Army]] | * [[Artillery Regiment 1, German Army]] | ||
* [[Artillery Regiment 2, Germany Army]] | * [[Artillery Regiment 2, Germany Army]] | ||
* [[Artillery Regiment 5, German Army]] | * [[Artillery Regiment 5, German Army]] | ||
* [[Artillery Regiment 6, German Army]] | * [[Artillery Regiment 6, German Army]] | ||
* [[Mountain Artillery Regiment 8, German Army]] | |||
* [[Artillery Regiment 12, German Army]] | * [[Artillery Regiment 12, German Army]] | ||
* [[Armoured Artillery Battalion 2, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Artillery Battalion 45, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery Battalion 51, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery Training Battalion 51, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Artillery Battalion 75, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery Battalion 515, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery Battalion 525, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery Battalion 535, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery Battalion 545, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery Battalion 625, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery Battalion 635, German Army]] | * [[Field Artillery Battalion 635, German Army]] | ||
* [[Field Artillery Battalion 645, German Army]] | * [[Field Artillery Battalion 645, German Army]] | ||
* [[Armoured Artillery Battalion 665, German Army]] | |||
* [[Rocket Artillery Battalion 122, German Army]] | |||
* [[Rocket Artillery Battalion 132, German Army]] | |||
* [[Rocket Artillery Battalion 250, Germany Army]] | |||
* [[Rocket Artillery Battalion 650, German Army]] | |||
* [[Anti Aircraft Battalion 330, German Army]] | |||
====Home Defence Units==== | |||
* [[Home Defence Regiment 75, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Regiment 83, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Regiment 96, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 27, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 41, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 72, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 108, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 127, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 311, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 352, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 482, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 761, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 813, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 821, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 853, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Battalion 901, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Company 3541, German Army]] | |||
* [[Home Defence Company 3542, German Army]] | |||
====Infantry==== | |||
* [[Jaeger Regiment 1, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Regiment 10, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Regiment 11, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Regiment 53, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Regiment 54, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Regiment 57, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Regiment 71, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Regiment 96, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 4, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 16, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 17, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 27, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 36, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 37, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 43, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 46, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 47, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 56, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 57, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 66, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 67, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 76, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 77, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 91, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 101, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 102, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 106, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 107, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 116, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 117, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 126, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 142, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 291, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 292, German Army]] | |||
** [[4th Company, Jaeger Battalion 292, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 351, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 413, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 441, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 533, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 541, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 542, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 551, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 571, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 572, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 612, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 621, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 622, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 641, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 651, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 652, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 661, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 662, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 86, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 87, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 222, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 231, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 234, German Army]] | |||
* [[Jaeger Training Center 55-1, German Army]] | |||
====Logistics Units==== | ====Logistics Units==== | ||
* [[Mountain Logistic Regiment 8, German Army]] | |||
* [[Logistic Regiment 131, German Army]] | |||
* [[Logistic Battalion 161, German Army]] | * [[Logistic Battalion 161, German Army]] | ||
* [[Logistic Battalion 171, German Army]] | * [[Logistic Battalion 171, German Army]] | ||
* [[Logistic Battalion 172, German Army]] | * [[Logistic Battalion 172, German Army]] | ||
* [[Logistic Battalion 461, German Army]] | |||
* [[Logistic Battalion 467, German Army]] | |||
* [[Logistic Battalion 472, German Army]] | * [[Logistic Battalion 472, German Army]] | ||
* [[Replenishment Battalion 3, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Battalion 11, German Army]] | |||
** [[2nd Company, Replenishment Battalion 11, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Battalion 120, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Battalion (Munitions) 443, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Battalion 483, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Battalion 620, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Battalion 805, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Company 110, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Company 160, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Company 210, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Company 296, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Company 510, German Army]] | |||
* [[Replenishment Company 750, German Army]] | |||
* [[Supply Company 640, German Army]] | |||
* [[Supply Company 660, German Army]] | |||
* [[Transportation Battalion 280, German Army]] | |||
* [[Transportation Battalion 380, German Army]] | |||
* [[Transportation Battalion 443, German Army]] | |||
* [[Transportation Battalion 453, German Army]] | |||
* [[Transportation Battalion 494, German Army]] | |||
* [[Transportation Battalion 495, German Army]] | |||
* [[Transportation Battalion 851, German Army]] | |||
* [[Transportation Battalion 861, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command Berlin, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 720, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 731, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 732, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 740, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 741, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 750, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 751, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 760, German Army]] | |||
* [[Traffic Command 762, German Army]] | |||
* [[Equipment Depot Ladelund, German Army]] | |||
* [[Equipment Depot Obertshausen, German Army]] | |||
* [[Main Equipment Depot Crailsheim, German Army]] | |||
* [[Main Equipment Depot Königswinter, German Army]] | |||
* [[Main Equipment Depot Neckarzimmern, German Army]] | |||
* [[Munitions Depot Bovigny, German Army]] | |||
* [[Munitions Depot Erft-Hellendorf, German Army]] | |||
* [[Munitions Depot Weichsendorf, German Army]] | |||
* [[Munitions Depot Wermutshausen, German Army]] | |||
* [[Main Munitions Depot Hohenbrunn, German Army]] | |||
* [[Main Munitions Depot Rheinböllen, German Army]] | |||
* [[Main Munitions Depot Schierling, German Army]] | |||
* [[Medical Depot Nivelles, German Army]] | |||
====Parachute Units==== | ====Parachute Units==== | ||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Regiment 26, German Army]] | * [[Parachute Jaeger Regiment 26, German Army]] | ||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Regiment 31, German Army]] | * [[Parachute Jaeger Regiment 31, German Army]] | ||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Battalion 263, German Army]] | |||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Battalion 264, German Army]] | |||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Battalion 271, German Army]] | |||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Battalion 272, German Army]] | |||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Battalion 274, German Army]] | |||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Battalion 313, German Army]] | |||
* [[Parachute Jaeger Battalion 314, German Army]] | |||
====Reconnaissance Units==== | ====Reconnaissance Units==== | ||
* [[ | * [[Reconnaissance Training Battalion 3, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Reconnaissance Battalion 6 Holstein, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Reconnaissance Battalion 7, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Reconnaissance Battalion 8, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Reconnaissance Battalion 11, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Reconnaissance Battalion 13, German Army]] | ||
* [[Reconnaissance Battalion 910, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Reconnaissance Company 50, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Reconnaissance Company 90, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Reconnaissance Company 400, German Army]] | |||
====Signals and Electronic Warfare Units==== | |||
* [[Signal Battalion of the Airborne Operations Division, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion of the Special Operations Division, Germany Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 1, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 2, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 3, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 4, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 5, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 6, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 7, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Signal Battalion 8, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 10, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 11, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 12, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 110, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 120, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 130, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 210, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 220, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 230, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 481, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 620, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 701, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 801, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 810, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 820, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 830, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 860, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 910, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 970, German Army]] | |||
* [[Electronic Warfare Battalion 911, German Army]] | |||
* [[Electronic Warfare Battalion 912, German Army]] | |||
* [[Electronic Warfare Battalion 931, German Army]] | |||
* [[Electronic Warfare Battalion 932, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 940, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 960, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Battalion 970, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Company 4, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Company 7, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Company 720, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Company 740, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Company 760, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Company 945, German Army]] | |||
* [[7th Company, Signal Battalion 284, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Training Company 4-I, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Training Company 811, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Training Company 910, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Training Company 931, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Training Company 942, German Army]] | |||
* [[Signal Training Company 971, German Army]] | |||
* [[Front Information Company 200, German Army]] | |||
====Field Replacement and Training Units==== | ====Field Replacement and Training Units==== | ||
* [[ | * [[Field Training Regiment 85, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Field Training Regiment 88, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Field Training Regiment 89, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Field Replacement Battalion 21, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Field Replacement Battalion 24, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Field Replacement Battalion 25, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Field Replacement Battalion 51, German Army]] | ||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 54, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 89, German Army]] | |||
* [[Air Landing Field Replacement Battalion 240, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 620, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 801, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 803, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 810, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 815, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 827, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 830, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 833, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 851, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 856, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 866, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 867, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 878, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 887, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 900, German Army]] | |||
* [[Field Replacement Battalion 901, German Army]] | |||
* [[Air Landing Field Replacement Company 310, German Army]] | |||
====Maintenance Units==== | ====Maintenance Units==== | ||
Line 183: | Line 598: | ||
* [[Maintenance Command II, German Army]] | * [[Maintenance Command II, German Army]] | ||
* [[Maintenance Command III, German Army]] | * [[Maintenance Command III, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Regiment 1, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Regiment 5, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Regiment 7, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Regiment 41, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Regiment 70, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Battalion 2, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Battalion 3, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Battalion 4, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Battalion 6, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Maintenance Battalion 7, German Army]] | ||
* [[Maintenance Battalion 73, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Battalion 220, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Battalion 330, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Battalion 451, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Battalion 701, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Battalion 702, German Army]] | |||
* [[Electronic Material Maintenance Company, German Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Company, Maintenance Battalion 133, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Company 80, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Company 310, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Company 510, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Company 720, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Company 750, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Training Company 5-2, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Training Company 6-2, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Training Company 6-3, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Training Company 5-6, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Training Company 6-6, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Training Company 5-11, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Training Company 10-III, German Army]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Training Company 11-III, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Maintenance Plant 800, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Maintenance Plant 850, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Maintenance Plant 890, German Army]] | |||
====Military Police and Security Units==== | ====Military Police and Security Units==== | ||
* [[ | * [[Military Police Battalion 350, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Military Police Battalion 352, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Military Police Battalion 451, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | ** [[4th Company, Military Police Battalion 452, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Military Police Battalion 701, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Military Police Battalion 720, German Army]] | ||
** [[6th Company, Military Police Battalion 720, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Battalion 732, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Battalion 733, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Battalion 743, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Battalion 761, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Battalion 801, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Battalion 900, German Army]] | |||
** [[4th Company, Military Police Battalion 900, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Military Police Company 8, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 28, Germany Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 38, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 48, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 58, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 68, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 78, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 100, Germany Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 108, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 128, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 118, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 451, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 471, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 481, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 610, German Army]] | |||
* [[Security Battalion 767, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Training Center 700, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Training Center 800, German Army]] | |||
* [[Military Police Training Center 850, German Army]] | |||
====Engineer Units==== | ====Engineer Units==== | ||
* [[ | * [[Corps Pioneer Command I, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Corps Pioneer Command II, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Headquarters Company, Pioneer Regiment 74, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Headquarters Company, Pioneer Regiment 75, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Special Pioneer Regiment 164, German Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Armoured Pioneer Battalion 1, German Army]] | ||
* [[Armoured Pioneer Battalion 4, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Battalion 11, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Battalion 15, German Army]] | |||
* [[Heavy Pioneer Battalion 130, German Army]] | |||
* [[Amphibious Pioneer Battalion 130, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Bridging Battalion 670, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Pioneer Battalion 701, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Pioneer Battalion 803, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pontoon Bridge Battalion 862, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Battalion 863, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Battalion 902, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Pioneer Company 20, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Pioneer Company 180, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Pioneer Support Company 240, German Army]] | |||
* [[Air Landing Pioneer Company 260, German Army]] | |||
* [[Air Landing Pioneer Company 270, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Pioneer Company 310, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Pioneer Company 360, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Pioneer Company 390, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Company 540, German Army]] | |||
* [[Amphibious Pioneer Company 600, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pipeline Pioneer Company 601, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Company 640, German Army]] | |||
* [[Special Pioneer Company 200, German Army]] | |||
* [[Special Pioneer (Pipeline) Company 300, German Army]] | |||
* [[Special Pioneer Company 600, German Army]] | |||
* [[Special Pioneer Company 602, German Army]] | |||
* [[Special Pioneer Company 700, German Army]] | |||
* [[Special Pioneer Company 801, German Army]] | |||
* [[Storkow Pioneer Base, German Army]] | |||
====Schools==== | |||
* [[Air Landing and Air Transport School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Artillery School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Officers School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Non-Commissioned Officers School I, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Non-Commissioned Officers School III, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Non-Commissioned Officers School IV, German Army]] | |||
* [[Infantry School/Combat Arms Troops School 1, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Troops School/Combat Arms Troops School 2, German Army]] | |||
* [[Technical Troops School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Aviation School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Supply School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Officers Training Battalion Idar-Oberstein, German Army]] | |||
* [[Officers Training Battalion Munster, German Army]] | |||
* [[Driver's Training Centre Burg, German Army]] | |||
* [[Driver's Training Centre Dornstadt, German Army]] | |||
* [[Infantry Training Unit, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Training Unit, German Army]] | |||
* [[Rocket Artillery Training Unit, German Army]] | |||
* [[Technical School for Land Systems and School for Technology of the Army, German Army]] | |||
====Troop Training Grounds==== | |||
* [[Altengrabow Troop Training Ground, German Army]] | |||
* [[Daaden Troop Training Ground, German Army]] | |||
* [[Lehnin Troop Training Ground, German Army]] | |||
* [[Heuberg Troop Training Ground, German Army]] | |||
* [[Hohenfels Troop Training Ground, German Army]] | |||
* [[Münsingen Troop Training Ground, German Army]] | |||
===Navy=== | ===Navy=== | ||
* [[Fleet Command, German Navy]] | * [[Fleet Command, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Naval Leadership Staff, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Support Command, German Navy]] | * [[Naval Support Command, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Naval Arms Command, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Office (Marineamt), German Navy]] | * [[Naval Office (Marineamt), German Navy]] | ||
* [[Naval Operations School, German Navy]] | * [[Naval Operations School, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Naval School Mürwik, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval School Stralsund, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Technical School, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Non-Commissioned Officer School, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Supply School, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Base Command Cuxhaven, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Base Command Warnemünde, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | * [[Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | ||
** [[1st Boarding Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[2nd Boarding Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Naval Reconnaissance Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[1st Training Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Support Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Coastal Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Mine Diver Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Naval Special Forces Development Group, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
* [[2nd Frigate Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[4th Frigate Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Flottila, German Navy]] | * [[Fast Missile Boat Flottila, German Navy]] | ||
** [[1st Fast Missile Boat Squadron, German Navy]] | ** [[1st Fast Missile Boat Squadron, German Navy]] | ||
Line 223: | Line 768: | ||
** [[7th Fast Missile Boat Squadron, German Navy]] | ** [[7th Fast Missile Boat Squadron, German Navy]] | ||
* [[1st Corvette Squadron, German Navy]] | * [[1st Corvette Squadron, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Mine Layer Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Train Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[1st Landingship Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Music Corps Kiel, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Music Corps Wilhelmshaven, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Support Base Wilhelmshaven, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Transportation Battalion 1, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Transportation Battalion 2, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Air Wing 1, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Air Wing 2, German Navy]] | |||
** [[1st Squadron, Naval Air Wing 2, German Navy]] | |||
** [[2nd Squadron, Naval Air Wing 2, German Navy]] | |||
** [[3rd Squadron, Naval Air Wing 2, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Technical Group, Naval Air Wing 2, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Air Wing 3 Graf Zeppelin, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Air Wing 5, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Technical Squadron, Naval Air Wing 5, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Medical Squadron, Naval Air Wing 5, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Damage Control Training Center, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine Training Center, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Crew Bravo, Submarine Flottila, German Navy]] | |||
====Ships==== | |||
* [[Corvette Braunschweig (F260), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Corvette Magdeburg (F261), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Corvette Erfurt (F262), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Corvette Oldenburg (F263), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Corvette Ludwigshafen am Rhein (F264), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Z1 (D170), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Z4 (D178), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Z5 (D179), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Z6 (D180), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Lütjens, German Navy]] | * [[Destroyer Lütjens, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Destroyer Rommel, German Navy]] | * [[Destroyer Rommel, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Fast Mine Hunter Pegasus (M1066-1256),German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Brandenburg, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Bremen, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Emden, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Hamburg, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Hessen, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Karlsruhe, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Niedersachsen, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Rheinland-Pfalz, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Frigate Schleswig-Holstein, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Military Research Ship Planet, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Mine Diver Boat Hansa, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Mine Diver Boat Mühlhausen, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Mine Hunter Cuxhaven, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Mine Hunter Grömitz (M1064), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Mine Hunter Koblenz, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Mine Hunter Homburg, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Minesweeper Loreley (M2665), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Iltis (S-42), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Falke (S-62), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missilie Boat Greif (S-66), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Habicht (S-69), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Kormoran (S-70), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Gepard (S-71), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Hermelin (S-73), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Zobel (S-75), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Frettchen (S-76), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Dachs (S-77), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Ozelot (S-78), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Wiesel (S-79), German Navy]] | |||
* [[Oiler Frankenland, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Oiler Spessart, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine Hai, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-6, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-9, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-10, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-11, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-12, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-13, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-14, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-15, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-16, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-17, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-22, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-26, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-27, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-28, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-29, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-31, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-33, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-35, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-36, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Elbe, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Main, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Rhein, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Werra, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Freiburg, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Support Ship Tegernsee, German Navy]] | |||
===Air Force=== | ===Air Force=== | ||
Line 233: | Line 870: | ||
* [[Air Transport Command, German Air Force]] | * [[Air Transport Command, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Troop Command, German Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Troop Command, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Material Command, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[German Air Force Command in the United States]] | |||
* [[Air Force Officer School, German Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Officer School, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[1st Air Force Division, German Air Force]] | * [[1st Air Force Division, German Air Force]] | ||
Line 238: | Line 877: | ||
* [[3rd Air Force Division, German Air Force]] | * [[3rd Air Force Division, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[4th Air Force Division, German Air Force]] | * [[4th Air Force Division, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[4th Air Defence Missile Command, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Anti Aircraft Missile Wing Schleswig-Holstein, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Anti Aircraft Missile Wing Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[31st Tactical Air Force Wing Boelcke, German Air Force]] | * [[31st Tactical Air Force Wing Boelcke, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[33rd Tactical Air Force Wing, German Air Force]] | * [[33rd Tactical Air Force Wing, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[34th Fighter-Bomber Wing Allgäu, German Air Force]] | * [[34th Fighter-Bomber Wing Allgäu, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[36th Anti Aircraft Missile Wing, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[37th Anti Aircraft Missile Wing, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[38th Fighter-Bomber Wing Friesland, German Air Force]] | * [[38th Fighter-Bomber Wing Friesland, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[41st Fighter-Bomber Wing, German Air Force]] | * [[41st Fighter-Bomber Wing, German Air Force]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 891: | ||
* [[51st Tactical Air Force Wing Immelmann, German Air Force]] | * [[51st Tactical Air Force Wing Immelmann, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[61st Air Transport Wing, German Air Force]] | * [[61st Air Transport Wing, German Air Force]] | ||
** [[1st Squadron, 61st ATW, German Air Force]] | |||
** [[2nd Squadron, 61st ATW, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[62nd Air Transport Wing, German Air Force]] | * [[62nd Air Transport Wing, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[63rd Air Transport Wing, German Air Force]] | * [[63rd Air Transport Wing, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[64th Helicopter Wing, German Air Force]] | * [[64th Helicopter Wing, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[65th Air Transport Wing, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[71st Tactical Air Force Wing Richthofen, German Air Force]] | * [[71st Tactical Air Force Wing Richthofen, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[72nd Fighter Wing, German Air Force]] | * [[72nd Fighter Wing, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[73rd Tactical Air Force Wing Steinhoff, German Air Force]] | * [[73rd Tactical Air Force Wing Steinhoff, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[74th Tactical Air Force Wing, German Air Force]] | * [[74th Tactical Air Force Wing, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Training Regiment 2, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Training Regiment 3, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Training Regiment 5, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Anti Aircraft Missile Battalion 26, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Air Defence Battalion 42, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Air Defence Battalion 44, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Munitions Depot 51, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Munitions Depot 61, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Defence Missile Group 26, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Defence Missile Group 61, German Air Force]] | |||
====Medical Units==== | |||
* [[Medical Centre Cochem, Luftwaffe]] | |||
* [[Medical Centre Diepholz, Luftwaffe]] | |||
* [[Medical Centre Fassberg, Luftwaffe]] | |||
* [[Medical Centre Köln-Wahn, Luftwaffe]] | |||
* [[Medical Centre Landsberg, Luftwaffe]] | |||
* [[Medical Centre Neuburg (Donau), Luftwaffe]] | |||
* [[Medical Centre Schönewalde, Luftwaffe]] | |||
* [[Medical Centre Untermeitingen, Luftwaffe]] | |||
* [[Medical Centre Wunstorf, Luftwaffe]] | |||
====Squadrons==== | |||
* [[Air Force Pioneer Training Squadron 1, German Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Pioneer Training Squadron 1, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Pioneer Training Squadron 2, German Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Pioneer Training Squadron 2, German Air Force]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 929: | ||
==Historical military heraldry of Germany== | ==Historical military heraldry of Germany== | ||
This section includes heraldry from the German Empire, the Weimar Republic, the Third Reich as well as the DDR (East Germany). | This section includes heraldry from the German Empire, the Weimar Republic, the Third Reich as well as the DDR (East Germany). '''Disclaimer:''' The heraldry of the Third Reich and the DDR may contain symbols which are offensive to people. This site is non political and includes heraldic material from a historical and encyclopaedial perspective only. | ||
' | ===Nationale Volksarmee (NVA, National People's Army) - German Democratic Republic=== | ||
* [[Pioneer Battalion 7 Arthur Thiermann, NVA]] | |||
* [[Chemical Defence Battalion 7 Johann Eggert, NVA]] | |||
* [[Maintenance Battalion 7 Kurt Schlosser, NVA]] | |||
* [[Headquarters Battery Commander Rocket Artillery 7, NVA]] | |||
* [[Headquarters Battery Commander Troop Anti Aircraft Defence 7, NVA]] | |||
* [[Signals Battalion 7 Egon Dreger, NVA]] | |||
* [[Medical Battalion 7, NVA]] | |||
* [[Headquarters Company 7, NVA]] | |||
* [[Military Academy Friedrich Engels, NVA]] | |||
===Wehrmacht - Heer (Army)=== | ===Volksmarine (VM, Peoples' Navy) - German Democratic Republic=== | ||
* [[Special Forces, VM]] | |||
* [[Coastal Rocket Forces, VM]] | |||
* [[Amphibious Forces, VM]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Wing, VM]] | |||
* [[Small Torpedo Fast Forces, VM]] | |||
* [[Rocket-Torpedo Forces, VM]] | |||
===Border Guard, German Democratic Republic=== | |||
* [[Border Brigade - Coast, GDR]] | |||
===[[Wehrmacht - Heer (Army)]]=== | |||
* [[Army Group North]] | |||
* [[1st Armoured Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[2nd Armoured Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[2nd Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[4th Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[6th Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[7th Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[9th Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[10th Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[14th Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[16th Army, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Armoured Corps Feldherrnhalle, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[I Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[I Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[IV Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[IV Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[V Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[V Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[VI Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[VI Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[VIII Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[XVI Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[XVI Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[XVII Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[XVII Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[XXVI Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[XXX Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[XXX Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[XXXXIII Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[XXXXIV Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[L Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[LII Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[LXXIII Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[LXXIII Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[LXXV Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[LXXV Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[Großdeutschland Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[Großdeutschland Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[Brandenburg Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Armoured Division Müncheberg, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Armoured Training (Panzer Lehr) Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[1st Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[2nd Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[3rd Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[4th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[5th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[6th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[7th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[8th Armoured Division, Whermacht]] | |||
* [[9th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[9th Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[10th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[11th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[17th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[18th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[23rd Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[25th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[26th Armoured Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[1st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[1st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[2nd Infantry Division (Motorized), Wehrmacht]] | * [[2nd Infantry Division (Motorized), Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[9th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[11th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[13th Infantry Division (Motorized), Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[16th Infantry Division (Motorized), Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[17th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[19th Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[21st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[23rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[27th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[33rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[35th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[38th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[41st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[44th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[47th Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[48th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[50th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[52nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[52nd Security Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[59th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[60th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[65th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[68th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[69th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[71st infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[72nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[73rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[75th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[76th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[77th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[78th Assault Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[79th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[81st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[82nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[83rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[86th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[88th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[90th Light Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[91st Air Landing Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[91st Air Landing Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[93rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[93rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[95th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[97th Jaeger Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[97th Jaeger Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[98th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[100th Jaeger Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[100th Jaeger Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[102nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[102nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[112th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[113th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[121st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[122nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[125th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[126th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[131st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[132nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[133rd Fortress Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[134th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[137th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[148th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[161st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[163rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[164th Light Africa Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[168th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[169th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[170th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[180th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[183rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[198th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[205th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[206th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[207th Security Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[208th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[210th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[211th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[212th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[213th Security Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[214th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[215th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[216th Infantry Division, Wehrmnacht]] | |||
* [[218th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[225th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[226th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[227th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[329th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[230th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[239th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[242nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[246th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[251st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[252nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[254th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[255th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[256th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[257th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[258th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[260th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[263rd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[264th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[267th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[268th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[269th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[271st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[272nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[274th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[275th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[277th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[278th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[286th Security Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[292nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[305th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[306th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[319th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[326th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[327th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[331st Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[337th Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[338th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[339th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[340th Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[352nd Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[356th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[389th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[547th Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[559th Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[560th Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[561st Peoples Grenadier Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[709th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[712th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[715th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[716th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[717th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[719th Infantry Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[1st Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[2nd Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[4th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[5th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[5th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[6th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[7th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | * [[7th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[8th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[9th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[188th Mountain Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[1st Ski Jaeger Division, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 501, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 502, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 503, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 504, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 507, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 508, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 509, Wehrmacht]] | |||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 510, Wehrmacht]] | |||
===Luftwaffe 1935-1945=== | ===[[Wehrmacht - Kriegsmarine (Navy)]]=== | ||
* [[1st Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[2nd Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[5th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[6th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[8th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[9th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[10th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[11th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[12th Submarine Flotilla. Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[14th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[19th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[21st Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[24th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[29th Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Battleship Scharnhorst, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Battleship Gneisenau, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Battleship Bismarck, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Battleship Tirpitz, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Armoured Ship (from 1940 Heavy Cruiser) Deutschland, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Armoured Ship Admiral Graf Spee, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Armoured Ship Admiral Scheer, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Heavy Cruiser Blücher, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-184, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-507, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Night Fighter Direction Vessel Togo, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
===[[Luftwaffe 1935-1945]]=== | |||
* [[Aircraft Ferrying Command of the Chief of the Education, Germany]] | |||
* [[Nightfighter Wings, Germany]] | * [[Nightfighter Wings, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 1 Oesau, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 1 Oesau, Germany]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 1,192: | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 3 Udet, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 3 Udet, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 4, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 4, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 5, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 6 Horst Wessel, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 6 Horst Wessel, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 7 Nowotny, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 26 Schlageter, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 26 Schlageter, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 27, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group JG27, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 50, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 50, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 51 Mölders, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 51 Mölders, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 52, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 52, Germany]] | ||
** [[I Group JG52, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group JG52, Germany]] | |||
** [[III Group JG52, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 53, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 53, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 54, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 54, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 101, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 301, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Unit (JV) 44, Germany]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Wing (ZG) 1, Germany]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Wing (ZG) 26 Horst Wessel, Germany]] | |||
* Destroyer Wing (ZG) 52, Germany | |||
** [[I Group, ZG 52, Germany]] | |||
* Destroyer Wing 76, Germany | |||
** [[3rd Squadron, ZG 76, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 1 Hindenburg, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 1 Hindenburg, Germany]] | ||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 2, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 2, Germany]] | ||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 3, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 3, Germany]] | ||
** [[I Group, KG 3, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group, KG 3, Germany]] | |||
** [[III Group, KG 3, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 4 General Wever, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 4 General Wever, Germany]] | ||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 6, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 6, Germany]] | ||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 257 (later 26), Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 257 (later 26), Germany]] | ||
** [[I Group, KG 26, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group, KG 26, Germany]] | |||
** [[III Group, KG 26, Germany]] | |||
* Bomber Wing 27 Boelcke, Germany | |||
** [[I Group, KG 27, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group, KG 27, Germany]] | |||
** [[III Group, KG 27, Germany]] | |||
** [[IV Group, KG 27, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 30, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 30, Germany]] | ||
** [[II Group, KG 30, Germany]] | |||
** [[III Group, KG 30, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 40, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 51, Germany]] | |||
** [[I Group, KG 51, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group, KG 51, Germany]] | |||
** [[III Group, KG 51, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 54, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 54, Germany]] | ||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 76 Florian Geyer, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 76 Florian Geyer, Germany]] | ||
** [[III Group, KG 76, Germany]] | |||
** [[7th Squadron, KG 76, Germany]] | |||
** [[8th Squadron, KG 76, Germany]] | |||
* Bomber Wing (KG) 77, Germany | |||
** [[I Group, KG 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group, KG 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[III Group, KG 77, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 100, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 100, Germany]] | ||
* [[Bomber Group 606, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Group 806, Germany]] | |||
** [[2nd Squadron, Bomber Group 806, Germany]] | |||
* [[Dive Bomber Wing (later Ground Attack Wing) 2, Germany]] | |||
** [[Headquarters, Dive Bomber Wing 2, Germany]] | |||
* [[Ground Attack Wing 10, Germany]] | |||
* [[Dive Bomber Wing (later Ground Attack Wing) 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[Headquarters I Group, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[Headquarters II Group, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[Headquarters III Group, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[Headquarters IV Group, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[1st Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[2nd Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[3rd Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[4th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[5th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[6th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[7th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[8th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[9th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[10th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[11th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
** [[12th Squadron, Dive Bomber Wing 77, Germany]] | |||
* [[I Group, Training Wing 1, Germany]] | |||
* [[II Group, Training Wing 1, Germany]] | |||
* [[III Group, Training Wing 1, Germany]] | |||
* [[IV Group, Training Wing 1, Germany]] | |||
* [[Short Range Reconnaissance Group 5, Germany]] | |||
* [[Short Range Reconnaissance Group 11, Germany]] | |||
* [[Minesweeping Group, Germany]] | |||
* [[Air Sea Rescue Service, Germany]] | |||
* [[Government Flying Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[Air Postal Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[Forest Protection Flying Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[2nd Sea Rescue Flotilla, Germany]] | |||
* [[1st Squadron, Sea Rescue Group, Germany]] | |||
* [[3rd Squadron, Sea Rescue Group, Germany]] | |||
* [[4th Squadron, Sea Rescue Group, Germany]] | |||
* [[1st Sea Rescue Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[2nd Sea Rescue (Search and Protection) Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[5th Sea Rescue Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[6th Sea Rescue Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[8th Sea Rescue Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[10th Sea Rescue Squadron, Germany]] | |||
* [[1st Squadron, Coastal Flying Group 406, Germany]] | |||
* [[2nd Squadron, Coastal Flying Group 406, Germany]] | |||
* [[3rd Squadron, Coastal Flying Group 406, Germany]] | |||
* [[1st Squadron, Coastal Flying Group 506, Germany]] | |||
* [[Courier Squadron Finland, Germany]] | |||
* [[Liaison Squadron 62, Germany]] | |||
* [[Coastal Flying Complementary Squadron 138, Germany]] | |||
* [[Leadership Flight X Air Corps, Germany]] | |||
* [[Flying Instructors School, Germany]] | |||
* [[Pilot Flying School A-B 2, Germany]] | |||
* [[Pilot Flying School A-B 3, Germany]] | |||
* [[Pilot Flying School A-B 4, Germany]] | |||
* [[Pilot Flying School C 18, Germany]] | |||
* [[Blind Flying School 3, Germany]] | |||
* [[Blind Flying School(Sea), Germany]] | |||
* [[Towing School, Germany]] | |||
* [[Onboard Signalist School, Germany]] | |||
* [[Air Force Torpedo Proving Ground Hexengrund, Germany]] | |||
* [[Parachute Armoured Division 1 Hermann Göring, Germany]] | |||
* [[1st Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
* [[2nd Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
* [[3rd Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
* [[4th Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
* [[5th Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
* [[6th Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
* [[7th Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
* [[8th Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
* [[9th Parachute Jaeger Division, Germany]] | |||
===Foreign | ===Waffen-SS=== | ||
* [[1st SS Armoured Division Leibstandarte-SS Adolf Hitler]] | |||
* [[2nd SS Armoured Division Das Reich]] | |||
* [[3rd SS Armoured Division Totenkopf]] | |||
* [[4th SS Police Armored Grenadier Division]] | |||
* [[5th SS Armoured Division Wiking]] | |||
* [[6th SS Mountain Division Nord]] | |||
* [[7th SS Volounteer Mountain Division Prinz Eugen]] | |||
* [[8th SS Cavalry Division Florian Geyer]] | |||
* [[9th SS Armoured Division Hohenstaufen]] | |||
* [[10th SS Armoured Division Frundsberg]] | |||
* [[11th SS Volunteer Armoured Grenadier Division Nordland]] | |||
* [[12th SS Armoured Division Hitlerjugend]] | |||
* [[13th Mountain Division of the Waffen-SS Handschar (Croatian No 1)]] | |||
* [[14th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS (Galizian No 1 and from Nov 1944 Ukrainian No 1)]] | |||
* [[15th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS (Latvian No 1)]] | |||
* [[16th SS Armoured Grenadier Division Reichsführer-SS]] | |||
* [[17th SS Armoured Grenadier Division Götz von Berlichingen]] | |||
* [[18th SS Volunteer Armoured Grenadier Division Horst Wessel]] | |||
* [[19th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS (Latvian No 2)]] | |||
* [[20th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS (Estonian No 1)]] | |||
* [[21st Mountain Division of the Waffen-SS Skanderbeg (Albanian No 1)]] | |||
* [[22nd SS Volunteer Cavalry Division Maria-Theresia]] | |||
* [[23rd Mountain Division of the Waffen-SS Kama (Croatian No 2)]] | |||
* [[23rd SS Volunteer Armoured Grenadier Division Nederland]] | |||
* [[24th Mountain (Karstjäger-) Division of the Waffen-SS]] | |||
* [[25th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS Hunyadi (Hungarian No 1)]] | |||
* [[26th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS Hunyadi (Hungarian No 2)]] | |||
* [[27th SS Volunteer Grenadier Division Langemarck (Flemish No 1?)]] | |||
* [[28th SS Volunteer Grenadier Division Wallonien]] | |||
* [[29th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS (Russian No 1)]] | |||
* [[29th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS (Italian No 1)]] | |||
* [[30th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS (Russian No 2)]] | |||
* [[31st SS Volunteer Grenadier Division]] | |||
* [[32nd SS Volunteer Grenadier Division 30. Januar]] | |||
* [[33rd Cavalry Division of the Waffen-SS (Hungarian No 3)]] | |||
* [[33rd Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS Charlemange (French No 1)]] | |||
* [[34th SS Grenadier Division Landsturm Nederland]] | |||
* [[35th SS Police Grenadier Division]] | |||
* [[36th Grenadier Division of the Waffen-SS]] | |||
* [[37th SS Volunteer Cavalry Division]] | |||
* [[38th SS Grenadier Division Nibelungen]] | |||
* [[SS Heavy Armoured Battalion 101]] | |||
===Foreign Volunteers of the Third Reich=== | |||
* [[Armenian Legion]] | * [[Armenian Legion]] | ||
* [[Azerbadijan Legion]] | * [[Azerbadijan Legion]] | ||
Line 320: | Line 1,375: | ||
* [[Turkistan Legion]] | * [[Turkistan Legion]] | ||
* [[Russian Liberation Army]] | * [[Russian Liberation Army]] | ||
** [[1st Officers School of the Russian Liberation Army]] | |||
* [[Russian Nationalist People's Army]] | |||
* [[Croatian Legion]] | * [[Croatian Legion]] | ||
* [[Croatian Naval Legion]] | * [[Croatian Naval Legion]] | ||
Line 332: | Line 1,389: | ||
* [[Estonian Legion]] | * [[Estonian Legion]] | ||
* [[Norwegian Legion]] | * [[Norwegian Legion]] | ||
* [[1st Cossack Division]] | |||
* [[Don Cossacks]] | |||
* [[Terek Cossacks]] | |||
* [[2nd Siberian Cossack Horse Regiment]] | |||
* [[5th Don Cossack Horse Regiment]] | |||
* [[Mountain Caucasus Legion]] | |||
* [[Whiteruthenian (Byelorussian) Home Defence]] | |||
* [[Committe for the Liberation of the Peoples of Russia (KONR - Vlassov Army)]] | |||
* [[Ukrainian Volunteers]] | |||
* [[Netherlands Volunteers]] | |||
===Empire of Germany 1871-1918=== | ===Empire of Germany 1871-1918=== | ||
Line 406: | Line 1,473: | ||
* [[Infantry Regiment Count Kirchbach (1st Lower Silesian) No 46, Germany]] | * [[Infantry Regiment Count Kirchbach (1st Lower Silesian) No 46, Germany]] | ||
* [[Infantry Regiment King Ludwig III of Bavaria (2nd Lower Silesian) No 47, Germany]] | * [[Infantry Regiment King Ludwig III of Bavaria (2nd Lower Silesian) No 47, Germany]] | ||
* [[Infantry Regiment von | * [[Infantry Regiment von Stülpnagel (5th Brandenburgian) No 48, Germany]] | ||
* [[6th Pommeranian Infantry Regiment No 49, Germany]] | * [[6th Pommeranian Infantry Regiment No 49, Germany]] | ||
* [[3rd Lower Silesian Infantry Regiment No 50, Germany]] | * [[3rd Lower Silesian Infantry Regiment No 50, Germany]] | ||
Line 432: | Line 1,499: | ||
* [[4th Thuringian Infantry Regiment No 72, Germany]] | * [[4th Thuringian Infantry Regiment No 72, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fusilier Regiment General-Fieldmarshal Prince Albrecht of Prussia (Hannoveran) No 73, Germany]] | * [[Fusilier Regiment General-Fieldmarshal Prince Albrecht of Prussia (Hannoveran) No 73, Germany]] | ||
* [[1st Hannoveran | * [[1st Hannoveran Infantry Regiment No 74, Germany]] | ||
* [[Infantry Regiment Bremen (1st Hanseatic) No 75, Germany]] | * [[Infantry Regiment Bremen (1st Hanseatic) No 75, Germany]] | ||
* [[Infantry Regiment Hamburg (2nd Hanseatic) No 76, Germany]] | * [[Infantry Regiment Hamburg (2nd Hanseatic) No 76, Germany]] | ||
Line 914: | Line 1,981: | ||
* [[East Asian Marine Detachment, Germany]] | * [[East Asian Marine Detachment, Germany]] | ||
* [[Marine Infanterie Detachment Skutari, Germany]] | * [[Marine Infanterie Detachment Skutari, Germany]] | ||
=====Ships===== | |||
* [[Battle Cruiser SMS von der Tann, Imperial German Navy]] | |||
===Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein=== | ===Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein=== | ||
* [[Army Badge 1848-1851, Schleswig-Holstein]] | * [[Army Badge 1848-1851, Schleswig-Holstein]] | ||
===Landgraviate later Electorate of Hessen-Kassel=== | |||
* [[Life Regiment, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
* [[Fusilier Regiment von Knyphausen, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
* [[Regiment Erbprinz, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
* [[Regiment Prinz Carl, Hessen Kassel]] | |||
* [[Regiment von Ditfurth, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
* [[Regiment von Donop, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
* [[Regiment von Lossberg, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
* [[Regiment von Mirbach, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
* [[Regiment von Trumbach, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
* [[Regiment von Watginau, Hessen-Kassel]] | |||
{{de}} | |||
{{media}} | {{media}} | ||
[[Category:Germany]] | [[Category:Germany]] | ||
[[Category:Military heraldry|Germany]] | [[Category:Military heraldry|Germany]] |
edits