Liechtenstein (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from Liechtenstein
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with '{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|left |width="70%" align="center" |<font size=x-large>'''Heraldry of the World<br/>[[…') |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== | ==FDCs== | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-1966-fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-766-fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-767-fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-768-fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-769-fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-1981-fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-769-fdc.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File: | ==Maxicards== | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | {|align="center" | ||
|- | |align="center"|[[File:li-440-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-766-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-767-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|- | |align="center"|[[File:li-768-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-769-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File:li-793-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:li-740-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:li-741-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|align="center"|[[File:li-742-max.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other heraldic philatelic material== | ==Other heraldic philatelic material== | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:li-automatenmarken.jpg|center|800 px]] <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:33, 25 April 2011
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic stamps |
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from Liechtenstein.
Under each stamp the year of issue, the meaning of the arms, the value and the number of the Michel catalogue are provided.
Stamps
FDCs
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maxicards
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Other heraldic philatelic material
|