approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,772,358
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By service let us govern | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By service let us govern | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Tadcaster]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Tadcaster]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By service we progress | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Burnley Building Society]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By truth and diligence | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By truth and diligence | ||
Line 278: | Line 281: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[West Suffolk]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[West Suffolk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For the | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For man's good estate | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[National Association of Estate Agents]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For the queen, the law, and the people | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canberra]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canberra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 451: | Line 457: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Knowledge for service | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Knowledge for service | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[University of Development Studies]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[University of Development Studies]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Knowledge is understanding | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Guild of Architectural Ironmongers]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Known by their fruits | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Known by their fruits | ||
Line 499: | Line 508: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Many minds – one heart | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Many minds – one heart | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chelmsford]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chelmsford]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Music inspires | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[National Music Council of Great Britain]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Navigation and commerce | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Manchester Ship Canal Company]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ne'er forget the people | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ne'er forget the people | ||
Line 600: | Line 615: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blackpool]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blackpool]], [[Institution of Mechanical Engineers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress – industry - humanity | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress – industry - humanity | ||
Line 697: | Line 712: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service and efficiency | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service and efficiency | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Stretford]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Stretford]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service and protection | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Guardian Royal Exchange Assurance]], [[Crusader Insurance Company]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service in peace and war | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service in peace and war | ||
Line 737: | Line 755: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Chinook(PC-9)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Chinook(PC-9)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stealth, courage, swiftness | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coastal Patrol Ship USS | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Chinook(PC-9)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strength | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Pioneer Mutual Insurance Company]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Step by step | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Co-operative Permanent Building Society]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strength and diversity | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strength and diversity | ||
Line 772: | Line 796: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Striving toward a magnificent future | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Striving toward a magnificent future | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Quinte West]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Quinte West]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Study to serve better | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Halifax Building Society]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tenacious | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tenacious | ||
Line 799: | Line 826: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Þreo on anan gebundene (Three joined together in one) | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Þreo on anan gebundene (Three joined together in one) | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Deddington]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Deddington]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Through training to service | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Institute of Groundsmanship]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To be of service | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To be of service | ||
Line 817: | Line 847: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Together we stand | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Together we stand | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Conception Bay South]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Conception Bay South]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Trade and navigation | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Royal Exchange Assurance]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tread the smoother ways of peace | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tread the smoother ways of peace | ||
Line 928: | Line 961: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Weave truth with trust | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Weave truth with trust | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Newmilns and Greenholm]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Newmilns and Greenholm]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Welfare and efficiency | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Scottish Police Federation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Where justice rules, there virtue flows | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Where justice rules, there virtue flows |
edits