Tervuren: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Belgium[[Category" to "[[Category") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:tervuren3.jpg|center|275 px]] <br/>The 'seal' in the town (image by Derek Howard) | |align="center"|[[File:tervuren3.jpg|center|275 px]] <br/>The 'seal' in the town (image by Derek Howard) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:tervuren4.jpg|center|275 px]] <br/>The arms in the town (image by Derek Howard) | |align="center"|[[File:tervuren4.jpg|center|275 px]] <br/>The arms in the town (image by Derek Howard) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:2054.wi2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch [[Willem II]] cigar bond | |||
|} | |} |