Bergen (Norway): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{norway}}" to "{{no}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:bergen.sn.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Hugo Gerhard Ströhl|Ströhl]] in 1905. | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bergen.cva.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[Continentale Verlags Anstalt|German album]] +/- 1910 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bergen.hagno.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffe Hag Norge|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:bergen.hagno.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffe Hag Norge|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1930 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0636.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:086.abd.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 1930s [[Abdulla-Wappen der Bekanntesten und Bedeutendsten Ausländischen Hauptstädte|album]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town ((c) Ugnius Mikučionis) | |||
|} | |} | ||