Sabah: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "'''Motto''': " to "'''Motto''': ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brnborneo- | |align="center"|[[File:brnborneo-coin1.jpg|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a coin from 1882 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brnborneo-coin.jpg|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a coin from 1940 | |align="center"|[[File:brnborneo-coin.jpg|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a coin from 1940 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brnborneo-stamp.jpg|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a stamp from 1897 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:181.wsa.jpg|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a German [[http://ngw.nl/heraldrywiki/index.php?title=Wappen-Sammlung_Series_1_Rulers_and_Countries|trade stamp]], 1910s | |align="center"|[[File:181.wsa.jpg|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a German [[http://ngw.nl/heraldrywiki/index.php?title=Wappen-Sammlung_Series_1_Rulers_and_Countries|trade stamp]], 1910s | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Brnborneo.typ.jpg|300 px|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a British [[Ty-Phoo colonial series|trade card]], 1939 | |align="center"|[[File:Brnborneo.typ.jpg|300 px|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a British [[Ty-Phoo colonial series|trade card]], 1939 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:194.aur.jpg|300 px|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a German [[http://ngw.nl/heraldrywiki/index.php?title=Staats-Wappen_und_Flaggen_(Unter_dem_Olympia-Banner)|trade card]], 1936 | |align="center"|[[File:194.aur.jpg|300 px|center|Arms of British North Borneo]] <br/>The arms on a German [[http://ngw.nl/heraldrywiki/index.php?title=Staats-Wappen_und_Flaggen_(Unter_dem_Olympia-Banner)|trade card]], 1936 | ||
|} | |} | ||