Goslar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1545 coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1545 coin | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1705 coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1705 coin | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}17.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 17th century manuscript | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:goslarz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:goslarz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 |