Gützkow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Germany[[Category:" to "[[Category:") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:gutzkowz3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1800 (Source Wikipedia) | |align="center"|[[File:gutzkowz3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1800 (Source Wikipedia) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}.hes.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]]<br/>The arms in the Wapen- en Vlaggenboek van Gerrit Hesman (1708) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | ||
|- | |- |