Belpech: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur au château d'argent, ouvert du champ, ajouré et maçonné de sable, surmonté d'un mont isolé d'or sommé d'un créquier du même. | | D'azur au château d'argent, ouvert du champ, ajouré et maçonné de sable, surmonté d'un mont isolé d'or sommé d'un créquier du même. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |