Mottoes in English: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By faith and industry | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By faith and industry | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Knowsley]], [[Grimsby RDC]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Copeland]], [[Knowsley]], [[Grimsby RDC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By faith and foresight | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By faith and foresight | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Courage and faith | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Courage and faith | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Guilford County]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Guilford County]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Deeds not words | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Corby]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defend the right | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defend the right | ||
Line 482: | Line 485: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To lead is to serve | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To lead is to serve | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Solomon Islands]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Solomon Islands]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Together we progress | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Craigavon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Together we serve | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Together we serve |