Heraldry in the Netherlands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- style="vertical-align:top;" |center|150 px | <center>''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} '''</center><br> * Overview of heraldic authorities and organisations in The Netherlands:<br>Who is Who in heraldry in The Netherlands. * Overzicht van heraldische organisaties in Nederland :<br>Wie houdt zich in Nederland bezig met heraldiek ? |} {| class="wikitable" |+ National or State Authorities |- ! Organisation !! Field of authority !!...") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|+ Heraldic Organisations | |+ Heraldic Organisations | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Organisation !! Field of interest !! Link | ! Organisation !! Field of interest !! Registrations !! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ngh.jpg|60 px]] '''Nederlands Genootschap voor Heraldiek''' || * Family and personal arms<br>* Ecclesiastical heraldry<br>* Corporate heraldry <br>* General heraldry|| https://www.genootschap-heraldiek.nl | | [[File:ngh.jpg|60 px]] '''Nederlands Genootschap voor Heraldiek''' || * Family and personal arms<br>* Ecclesiastical heraldry<br>* Corporate heraldry <br>* General heraldry|| yes || https://www.genootschap-heraldiek.nl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:frrie.jpg|60 px]] '''Fryske Rie foar Heraldyk'''|| * Family and personal arms in Fryslân <br>* Frisian village arms<br>* General heraldry in Fryslân|| [https://www.fryske-akademy.nl/nl/kennis-en-samenleving/werkgroepen-en-studiekringen/fryske-rie-foar-heraldyk/ www.fryske-akademy.nl] | | [[File:frrie.jpg|60 px]] '''Fryske Rie foar Heraldyk'''|| * Family and personal arms in Fryslân <br>* Frisian village arms<br>* General heraldry in Fryslân|| yes || [https://www.fryske-akademy.nl/nl/kennis-en-samenleving/werkgroepen-en-studiekringen/fryske-rie-foar-heraldyk/ www.fryske-akademy.nl] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:knggw.jpg|60 px]] '''Koninklijk Nederlandsch Genootschap voor Geslacht- en Wapenkunde'''|| * Arms of nobility <br>* Family arms|| no || https://www.knggw.nl/ | |||
|} | |} |