Fürth (Bayern): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|center]] ====Official blazon====" to "|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] ====Official blazon====") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:furthz1.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:furthz1.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:furth.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:furth.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:furthcover.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on an cover | |||
|} | |} | ||