Nowy Targ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Poland}} ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' Province: Małopolska<br> County: Nowy Targ center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}} ===...") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Nowytarg2.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | |align="center"|[[File:Nowytarg2.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Nowytarg.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1970 | |align="center"|[[File:Nowytarg.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1970 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Nowytarg3.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 | |align="center"|[[File:Nowytarg3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:58, 5 August 2018
NOWY TARG
Province: Małopolska
County: Nowy Targ
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms show St. Catherine, the local patron saint. The saint already appeared on the 15th century seals of the town.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : The arms were officially adopted on
The arms as shown in 1963 |
The arms as shown around 1970 |
The arms as shown in 1994 |