Alençon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:alencon.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | |align="center"|[[File:alencon.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | ||
|align="center"|[[File:alencon.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | |align="center"|[[File:alencon.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:alencon.bd.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Barré Dayez Postcards|Barré Dayez Postcard]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 31 January 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
ALENÇON
Département : Orne
Official blazon
D'azur à l'aigle bicéphale d'or.
Origin/meaning
I have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms. Any information is welcome.
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms by Guilbert, 1853 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a tobacco card by Laurens |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin |
The arms on a Barré Dayez Postcard |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from La banque du blason (with permission)