Villeneuve-sur-Lot: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}} ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:villeneuvelot.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a 19th century medal | |align="center"|[[File:villeneuvelot.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a 19th century medal | ||
|align="center"|[[File:villeneuvelot.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:villeneuvelot.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France)|Laurens]] | |align="center"|[[File:villeneuvelot.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France)|Laurens]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Villeneuvelot.frba.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons_adhésif_(Kroma)|Kroma]] | |align="center"|[[File:Villeneuvelot.frba.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons_adhésif_(Kroma)|Kroma]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:53, 29 April 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
VILLENEUVE-SUR-LOT
Département : Lot-et-Garonne
Official blason
- (fr) D'azur au pont de cinq arches d'argent, sommé de trois tours du même, le tout maçonné de sable, posé sur une rivière d'argent mouvant de la pointe.
Origin/meaning
I have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms. Any information is welcome !
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms on a 19th century medal |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a tobacco card by Laurens |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Louis, 1949