Assigny (Seine-Maritime): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur à la fasce d'or chargée d'une pomme de pin versée et accostée de deux maillets, le tout de gueules, accompagnée en chef de deux aigles et en pointe d'un lion couronné, le tout d'argent. | | D'azur à la fasce d'or chargée d'une pomme de pin versée et accostée de deux maillets, le tout de gueules, accompagnée en chef de deux aigles et en pointe d'un lion couronné, le tout d'argent. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:13, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
ASSIGNY
Département : Seine-Maritime
French | D'azur à la fasce d'or chargée d'une pomme de pin versée et accostée de deux maillets, le tout de gueules, accompagnée en chef de deux aigles et en pointe d'un lion couronné, le tout d'argent. |
English | (Seine-Maritime) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted in 2003.
I have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site